Home > Study Guide > Present Telangana State Heads and Officials Who is Who Download Now

Present Telangana State Heads and Officials Who is Who Download Now

Telangana Who is Who

Present Telangana State Heads and Officials Who is Who Download Now

Fdaytalk Study Point, Know Telangana government Heads and Official. Download Telangana History ebook and paperback from Fdaytalk Book Store, Amazon, Flipkart, Notionpress

Governor: Tamilisai Soundararajan

Cheif Minister: K. Chandrashekar Rao

Chief Justice of High Court: Kumari Him​a Kohli

Other High Court Judges: M.S. Ramachandra Rao, A. Rajasheker Reddy, P. Naveen Rao, Challa Kodanda Ram, Shameem Akther, P. Keshava Rao, Abhinand Kumar Shavili, T. Amarnath Goud, G. Sri Devi, T. Vinod Kumar, A. Abhishek Reddy, K. Lakshman, and B. Vijaysen Reddy.

Legislative Council Chairman: V. Bhoopal Reddy

Legislative Assembly Speaker: Srinivas Reddy Parige

Chief Secretary: Somesh Kumar

Chief Advisor: Dr Rajiv Sharma

Other Advisors:

Name Subject
A.K.Goel, IAS (Retd.) Planning & Energy
A.Rama Lakshman, IAS (Retd.) Welfare
Dr K.V. Ramanachary, IAS (Retd.) Culture, Tourism, Endowments, Youth and Media Affairs
G.R.Reddy, IES (Retd.) Finance
Tankashala Ashok Inter-State Affairs
A.K. Khan, IPS (Retd.) Minorities Welfare
Suddala Sudhakar Teja Architecture Building and Planning Wing of R&B Department
Dr Rajendra Prasad Singh Energy Sector
Anurag Sharma, IPS (Retd.) Home
Shailendra Kumar Joshi, IAS (Retd.) Irrigation Department

Note: All Advisors holds the status of Cabinet Minister

Present Telangana State Council of Ministers

Name of the Minister Portfolio Constituency
Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao Chief Minister, All the portfolios not allocated to any Minister Gajwel
Md. Mohamood Ali Home, Prisons and Fire Services MLC
Indrakaran Reddy Forest & Environment and S&T, Endowments and Law Nirmal
Talasani Srinivas Yadav Animal Husbandry, Fisheries, Dairy Development Corp. and Cinematography Sanathnagar
Guntakandla Jagadish Reddy Energy Suryapet
Singireddy Niranjan Reddy Agriculture, Co-operation, Marketing Wanaparthy
Koppula Eshwar Scheduled Castes Development, Minority Welfare and Senior Citizen Welfare Dharmapuri
Errabelli Dayakar Rao Panchayat Raj & Rural Development and RWS Palakurthi​
V. Srinivas Goud Excise & Prohibition, Sports and Youth Services, Archaeology Mahbubnagar
Vemula Prashanth Reddy Roads & Buildings, Legislative Affairs and Housing Balkonda
Chamakura Malla Reddy Labour & Employment, Factories Medchal
Thanneeru Harish Rao Finance Siddipet
KT Rama Rao MA&UD, Industries &IT E&C Rajanna Sircilla
Patlolla Sabitha Indra Reddy Education Maheswaram
Gangula Kamalakar BC Welfare, Food & Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs Karimnagar
Satyavathi Rathod ST Welfare, Women & Child Welfare MLC
Puvvada Ajay Kumar Transport Khammam

Present Telangana State Members of Legislative Council

Name Constituency Party Name
Palla Rajeshwar Reddy Graduates (Warangal-Khammam-Nalgonda) TRS
T. Jeevan Reddy Graduates MLC (Karimnagar, Medak, Nizamabad, Adilabad) INC
Raghotham Reddy Teachers MLC ( Karimnagar, Medak, Adilabad)
Sathyavathi Rathod MLAs TRS
Seri Subash Reddy MLAs TRS
Yegge Mallesham MLAs TRS
Pochampally Srinivas Reddy Local Authorities (Warangal) TRS
Tera Chinnapa Reddy Local Authorities (Nalgonda) TRS
Patnam Mahender Reddy Local Authorities (Rangareddy) TRS
Alugubelli Narsi Reddy Teachers MLC (Warangal, Khammam, Nalgonda)
Katepally Janardhan Reddy Teachers (Hyderabad-Ranga Reddy-Mahabubnagar) TRS
Sunkari Raju Local Authorities (Ranga Reddy) TRS
Balasani Laxminarayana Local Authorities (Khammam) TRS
Naradasu Laxman Rao Local Authorities (Karimnagar) TRS
Puranam Satish Kumar Local Authorities (Adilabad) TRS
Kasireddy Narayan Reddy Local Authorities (Mahabubnagar) TRS
Kalvakuntla Kavitha Local Authorities (Nizamabad) TRS
V. Bhoopal Reddy Local Authorities (Medak) TRS
T Bhanu Prasad Rao Local Authorities (Karimnagar) TRS
Kuchukulla Damodar Reddy Local Authorities (Mahabubnagar) TRS
MS Prabhakar Rao Local Authorities (Hyderabad) TRS
Mohd Mahmood Ali MLAs TRS
Vullolla Gangadhar Goud MLAs TRS
Alimineti Krishna Reddy MLAs TRS
Mirza Riyaz Ul Hassan Effendi MLAs MIM
Syed Aminul Hasan Jafri Local Authorities (Hyderabad) MIM
Surabhi Vani Devi Graduates (Mahabubnagar, Rangareddy, Hyderabad) TRS
Naveen Kumar Kurumaiahgari MLAs TRS
Farooq Hussain Nominated by Governor
D. Rajeshwar Rao Nominated by Governor
Dr Sreenivas Reddy Madireddy Nominated by Governor
Goretti Venkanna Nominated by Governor
Baswaraju Saraiah Nominated by Governor
Boggarapu Dayanand Nominated by Governor

Link: Download Telangana Government Heads PDF | Password: fdaytalk

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *