Telangana History and Economy Study Notes Download

Telangana History and Economy Study Notes Download for TSPSC Exams

Telangana Study Material Download: Complete Telangana History and Economy study material ebooks and textbook for English Medium (MCQ Questions and subjective).

Telangana Study Material Download

Vinnie Tortorich | Fitness Confidential Podcast testosterone cypionate uk Butternut Squash Chili – Food Faith Fitness

Telangana State Facts and Figures

StateTelangana
Capital CityHyderabad
Area112,077 Sq. Km.
Districts33
Revenue Divisions74
Towns141
Municipal Corporations13
Municipalities129
Zilla Praja Parishads32
Mandal Praja Parishads540
Gram Panchayats12,769
Revenue Mandals594
Revenue Villages (as per Census, 2011)10,434
Inhabited Villages (as per Census, 2011)9,834
Un-inhabited Villages (as per Census, 2011)600
Households83.04 Lakhs
Household size4
Population350.04 Lakhs
Male176.12 Lakhs
Female173.92 Lakhs
Sex Ratio (Female per 1000 Males)988 Ratio
Density of Population312 per Sq. Km
Decadal Growth Rate (2001-2011)13.58 Rate
Rural Population213.95 Lakhs
Rural Population Male107.05 Lakhs
Rural Population Female106.90 Lakhs
Rural Population Sex Ratio (Female per 1000 Males)999 Ratio
Rural to Total Population61.12 %
Urban Population136.09 Lakhs
Urban Population Male69.07 Lakhs
Urban Population Female67.02 Lakhs
Urban Population Sex Ratio (Female per 1000 Males)970 Ratio
Urban to Total Population38.88 %
SC Population54.09 Lakhs
SC Population Male26.93 Lakhs
SC Population Female27.16 Lakhs
ST Population31.78 Lakhs
ST Population Male16.08 Lakhs
ST Population Female15.70 Lakhs
Child Population (0-6 years)38.99 Lakhs
Child Population (0-6 years) Male20.18Lakhs
Child Population (0-6 years) Female18.81 Lakhs
Child to Total Population11.14 %
Child Sex Ratio (Female per 1000 Males)932 Ratio
Literates206.97 Lakhs
Literates Male117.02 Lakhs
Literates Female89.05 Lakhs
Literacy Rate66.54 %
Literacy Rate Male75.04 %
Literacy Rate Female57.99 %
Total Workers163.42 Lakhs
Main Workers137.20 Lakhs
Marginal Workers26.22 Lakhs
Members of Parliament (MPs)17
Members of Legislative Assembly (MLAs)120
Member of Legislative Council (MLCs)40
Towns (Statutory)136

Facts and Figures Source: Telangana

TELANGANA ECONOMY

Latest Stats: Telangana Gross State Domestic Product at Constant (2011-12) Prices  (Rs in crores)

Sector 2014-152021-22
Agriculture, Livestock, Forestry and Fishing55,81188202
Crops29,54642,459
Livestock22,51940,747
Forestry and Logging1,7151,944
Fishing and Aquaculture2,0313.051
Mining and Quarrying12,60421,569
Primary 68,4151,09,770
Manufacturing48,27688,869
Electricity, Gas, Water supply and Other Utility Services6,62410,781
Construction23,33229,495
Secondary 78,2311,29,146
Trade, Repair, Hotels and Restaurants52,23098,154
Trade and Repair Services46,31591,116
Hotels and Restaurants5,9157,038
Transport, Storage, Communication & Services related to Broadcasting31,07540,109
Railways1,7502,199
Road Transport17,67825,300
Water Transport 0 0
Air Transport548770
Services incidental to Transport4,3383,480
Storage145424
Communication and Services related to Broadcasting6,6177,936
Financial Services28,69941,425
Real Estate, Ownership of Dwelling and Professional Services78,5061,20,199
Public Administration13.86020,357
Other Services32,05752,976
Tertiary
2,36,4273,73,219
Total GSVA at Basic Prices3,83,0736,12,135
Taxes on Products41,11385.551
Subsidies on Products7,85412,136
GSDP 4,16,3326,85,550

Free Study Material: Telangana Economy Facts and Figures- Click Here

Download Complete Economy Notes: Amazon(ebook) | Notion Press (Book)

TELANGANA HISTORY MCQ BIT BANK ONLINE

Telangana History Ancient to Modern Online

Title
Links
Telangana History Phase: 1948 to 1956Open
Telangana History Phase: 1959 to 1970Open
Telangana History Phase: 1971 to 2014Open
Pre-Historical AgeOpen
Satavahana AgeOpen
Post Satavahana Age – IkshvakusOpen
Post Satavahana Age – VakatakasOpen
Vishnukund RuleOpen
Chalukyan AgeOpen
RashtrakusOpen
Kakatiya Age (PART I)Open
Kakatiya Age (PART II)Open 
Rachakonda Rulers and Musunuri Nayakas(PART I)Open
Rachakonda Rulers and Musunuri Nayakas(PART II)
Open 
Bahamani’s RuleOpen
Qutb shahi RuleOpen
Mughal Interregnum and Developments
Open
Rule of Asafjahi – PART IOpen
Rule of Asafjahi – PART IIOpen
Rule of Asafjahi – PART IIIOpen
Asafjahis Revenue Land Tenure System
Open
1857 Revolt in Hyderabad 
Open
Samsthanas in Hyderabad stateOpen
Modernization in Asafjahi RuleOpen
Folklore and Sub-Castes in TelanganaOpen
Socio-Cultural Awakening in Telangana Open
Bhoodan MovementOpen
Freedom Struggle in Hyderabad stateOpen
Women’s Movement in TelanganaOpen

TELANGANA STUDY MATERIAL 

Title Links
State Information Telangana – GK Open
Telangana History – 1948 To 2014 Open
Ancient Period Of Telangana – Satvahana Dynasty Open
Ancient Telangana History –Satavahana Dynasty(Hala To Pulomavi-3) Open
Ancient Telangana History – Satavahana Dynasty ( Ikshvakus To Rishnukundins) Open
Kakatiya AgeOpen
Rachakonda Rulers and Musunuri NayakasOpen
Eastern Chalukyas – Telangana History Open
Great Poets of Telangana Open
Bathukamma – Telangana State Festival Open
Telangana History – Boanulu Festival Open
Telangana Historical Places – Warangal Open
Telangana History – Medaram Jatra Open
Telangana History – Great Leaders( RBVRR) Open
Telangana History – Great Leaders(Kothapalli Jayashankar) Open

Fdaytalk ebooks were rated number one in competitive exam books, follow the link to buy our books/ pdf ebooks

Learn More:

For Telangana Text Books Class I – X Click Here

For NCERT Books Class V- XII – Click Here

For Newspaper Download – Click Here

More Books for Competitive Exams

Link 1 –> Free eBooks for competitive exams

Link 2 –> Buy standards books for competitive exams

Related Search

about Telangana gk, Telangana History bits, Telangana History in English,Telangana History for exams,telangana history practice bits in english, telangana history bits in english,telangana history in english for competitive exams pdf, telangana history in english pdf download,telangana movement history in english pdf download, idea of telangana 1948 to 1970 in english pdf,telangana udyamam in english pdf,telangana movement and state formation in english pdf, telangana history in english for competitive exams,1948 telangana history,telangana movement history,telangana wiki,brief history of telangana, Telangana Vimochana Divas,telangana liberation day,Milestones in Telangana Freedom Movement,telangana history in group 2,telangana history bits, telangana history bits in english,telangana gk,telangana gk in english, t-history,t-history bits,telangana history for tspsc,telangana history for ts police, telangana history for police constable, telangana history for police si, telangana history,telangana history in group 1, about telangana history in group 3,complete telangana history, tspsc about  telangana history,tspsc bit bank, telangana gk, telangana pdf, telangana gk pdf, telangana complete gk, telangana history gk, telangana gk PDF download, ts gs, ts gs 2018, ts gk 2018, t history 2018, t history gs, t-h gk, t-h gs 2018, t-h gk 2018, Important topics for telangana exams, Telangana History Book download, Telangana Study Material Download

iQOO Neo9S Pro vs Neo9 Pro: Key Upgrades vivo Launches Y200 GT, Y200, and Y200t; Starting at Rs.14,000* Sony Xperia 1 VI- SD 8 Gen 3, 4K OLED and Higher Zoom camera Best Free Movie Streaming Sites with No Sign-Up New ChatGPT-4o Can Teach Maths, Understand Emotions and Flirt