Home > SPORTS > Asian games Jakarta Palembang 2018 | Medal List PDF Download

Asian games Jakarta Palembang 2018 | Medal List PDF Download

Asian Games Jakarta Palembang 2018 Medals list PDF download

Jakarta Palembang 2018 Asian Games

 

Brief Information about Asian Games 2018

The 2018 Asian Games is the biggest sporting event in Asia, its 18th Asian Games. It is also known as Jakarta-Palembang 2018, is a Asian multi-sport event being held from August 18th to September 2nd 2018 in the Indonesian cities of Jakarta and Palembang.

Moto: Energy of Asia

 

Asian Games Jakarta Palembang 2018 Medals List

 

Asian Games Medals Tally 2018 | Updated: 02/09/2018

RankCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1.China1329265289
2.Japan755674205
3.South Korea495870177
4.Indonesia31244398
5.Uzbekistan21242570
6.Iran20202262
7.Chinese-Taipei17193167
8.India15243069
9Kazakhstan15174476
10North Korea12121337

 

India Gold Medals In Asian Games: 15

 

1) Bajrang Punia (Wrestling)

2) Vinesh Phogat (Wrestling)

3) Saurabh Chaudhary (Shooting)

4) Rahi Sarnobat (Shooting)

5) Rowing Teama) Sawarn Singh b) Dattu Baban Bhokanal c) Om Prakash d) Sukhmeet Singh

6) Lawn Tennisa) Rohan Bopanna b) Divij Sharaná

7) Tajinderpal Singh Toora (Athletics)

8) Neeraj Chopra (Athletics)

9) Manjit Singh (Athletics)

10) Arpinder Singh – Athletics – Men’s triple jump

11) Swapna Barman – Athletics – Women’s heptathlon

12) Jinson Johnson (Athletics)

13) Athletics-Women’s 4 x 400 m relay– a) M. R. Poovamma b) Saritaben Gaikwad c) Hima Das d) Vismaya

14) Amit Panghal (Boxing)

15) Bridge Men’s Pair– Pranab Bardhan, Shibhnath Sarkar 

India Silver Medals In Asian Games: 24

 

1) Deepak Kumar (Shooting)

2) Lakshay Sheoran (Shooting)

3) Sanjeev Rajput (Shooting)

4) Shardul Vihan (Shooting)

5) India women’s National kabaddi Team – Kavita, Sayali Sanjay Keripale, Priyanka, Randeeep Kaur Khera, Manpreet Kaur, Shalini Pathak, Payel Chowdhary, Sakshi Kumari, Ritu Negi, Usha Rani Narsimhaiah, Sonali Vishnu, Shingte Madhu

6) Fouaad Mirza (Equestrian)

7) Equestrian Team– Fouaad Mirza, Rakesh Kumar, Ashish Malik, Jitender Singh

8) Hima Das (Athletics)

9) Muhammed Anas (Athletics)

10) Dutee Chand (Athletics)

11) Dharun Ayyasamy (Athletics)

12) Sudha Singh (Athletics)

13) Neena Varakil (Athletics)

14) Archery Women’s Team – Muskan Kirar, Madhumita Kumari, Jyothi Surekha Vennam

15) Archery Men’s Team – Abhishek Verma, Rajat Chauhan, Aman Saini

16) P V Sindhu (Badminton)

17) Jinson Johnson (Athletics)

18) Pincky Balhara (Kurash)

19) Athletics Mixed 4 x 400 Metres Relay – Rajiv Arokia, Muhammed Anas, Hima Das, M. R. Poovamma

20) Dutee Chand (Athletics)

21) AthleticsMen’s 4 x 400 m relay – a) Dharun Ayyasamy b) Kunhu Mohammed c) Rajiv Arokia d) Muhammed Anas

22) Sailing 49er FX Women – Shweta Shervegar, Varsha Gautham 

23) India women’s National field hockey team

24) Squash Women’s Team– Dipika Pallikal, Joshna Chinappa, Tanvi Khanna, Sunayna Kuruvilla 

India Bronze Medals In Asian Games: 30

 

1) Shooting Mixed Team– Ravi Kumar, Apurvi Chandela

2) Abhishek Verma (Shooting)

3) Men’s Sepak Takraw Team – Niken Khangembam, Akash Yumnam, Gurumayum Jiteshor, Sharma Harish Kumar, Malemnganba Sorokhaibam, Lalit Kumar, Seitaram Thokchom, Ngathem Jotin Singh, Henary Wahengbam, Dheeraj, Sanjeck Waikhom, Sandeep Kumar

4) Divya Kakran (Wrestling)

5) Roshibina Naorem (Wushu)

6) Santhosh Kumar (Wushu)

7) Surya Bhanu Pratap Singh (Wushu)

8) Narender Grewal (Wushu)

9) Ankita Raina (Lawn Tennis)

10) Men’s Kabaddi Team – Girish Ernak, Monu Goyat, Deepak Niwas Hooda, Ajay Thakur, Mohit Chillar, Rohit Kumar, Sandeep Narwal Rajulal Chaudhary, Pardeep Narwal, Mallesh Gangadhari, Rishank Devadiga, Rahul Chaudhari

11) Dushyant Chauhan (Rowing)

12) Rowing Men’s lightweight Double Sculls – Rohit Kumar, Bhagwan Singh

13) Heena Sidhu (Shooting)

14) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (Lawn Tennis)

15) Dipika Pallikal (Squash)

16) Joshna Chinappa (Squash)

17) Saurav Ghosal (Squash)

18) Bridge Men’s Team – Sumit Mukherjee, Debabrata Majumder, Jaggy Shivdasani, Rajeshwar Tewari, Ajay Khare, Raju Tolani

19) Bridge Mixed Team – Bachiraju Satyanarayana, Rajeev Khandelwal, Gopinath Manna, Himani Khandelwal, Hema Deora, Kiran Nadar

20) Saina Nehwal (Badminton)

21) Table tennis Men’s Team– Sathiyan Gnanasekaran, Achanta Sharath Kamal, Anthony Amalraj, Harmeet Desai, Manav Thakkar

22) Malaprabha Jadhav (Kurash)

23) Table tennis – Achanta Sharath Kamal, Manika Batra

24) Athletics Women’s 1500 metres – PU Chitra

25) Athletics Women’s Discus Throw – Seema Punia

26) Harshita Tomar (Sailing)

27) Sailing 49er Men – Varun Thakkar Ganapathy Chengappa 

28) Squash Men’s team – Saurav Ghosal, Harinder Pal Sandhu, Ramit Tandon, Mahesh Mangaonkar 

29) Vikas Krishan Yadav (Boxing)

30) Hockey Men’s Team

 

Asian Games Jakarta Palembang 2018 Medal List of India and countries PDF download

Download Asian Games Jakarta Palembang 2018 Medal list of India and countries PDF  | Password: fdaytalk

 

Learn More

Link 1 – Physics |Biology | Indian History | T- History MCQ Questions Test papers

Link 2 – Buy/Downlaod Physics MCQ Bit Bank eBook

Link 3 —–> Free eBooks For Competitive Exams

Link 4 —–> Top Books for Competitive Exams

Link 5 —–> Download eBooks PDF’s For Competitive Exams


Related Search

Asian Games Jakarta Palembang 2018 Medal List of India and countries PDF download, Jakarta Palembang 2018, Asian games Jakarta Palembang 2018, Asian games 2018 Indian medals list, India medals list of Asian Jakarta Palembang 2018, Rowing Asian games Jakarta Palembang 2018, Squash Asian games 2018, Lawn Tennis Asian games 2018, Wushu Asian Jakarta Palembang 2018, Kurash Asian games 2018, Wrestling Asian games 2018 medals list, Shooting Asian games Jakarta Palembang 2018 medal list, Asian games Jakarta Palembang 2018 medal list of all countries, Asian games Jakarta Palembang 2018 India medal list, Indian gold medal winners in Asian games 2018, India Bronze Medals In Asian Games 2018, India Silver Medals In Asian Games 2018, India Gold Medals In Asian Games 2018, Asian games Jakarta Palembang 2018 medal list of India and other countries, Asian games Jakarta Palembang 2018 medal list of India PDF download, Asian games Jakarta Palembang 2018 medal list of India and countries PDF download, Asian games medal list 2018 pdf download, Asian games medal list 2018 pdf download for exams. Asian games India medal list 2018 pdf download

Is This Content Useful For You?